2006 Entry List
#
CLASS TEAM DRIVER CAR
2 S2000 SEAT Sport UK Jason Plato (GBR) SEAT León
3 S2000 Elgh Motorsport Carl Rosenblad (SWE) BMW 320si
4 S2000 Maarakennus M. Laivola Oy Ari Laivola (FIN) SEAT Toledo Cupra
5 S2000 Avtodom Racing - BMW Russia Mikhail Ukhov (RUS) BMW 320i
6 S2000 Sport-Garage Alexey Dudukalo (RUS) Audi A4
7 S2000 Engström Motorsport Tomas Engström (SWE) Honda Accord Euro R
8 S2000 TFS Yaco Racing Philip Geipel (GER) Toyota Corolla T-Sport
9 S2000 GR Asia Emmet O´Brien (IRL) SEAT León
10 S2000 BMW Team Team Italy-Spain Félix Porteiro (ESP) BMW 320si
11 S2000 BMW Team Italy-Spain Alessandro Zanardi (ITA) BMW 320si
12 S2000 Maurer Motorsport Vincent Radermecker (BEL) Chevrolet Lacetti
14 S2000 Maurer Motorsport Hugo Godinho (POR) Chevrolet Lacetti
15 S2000 Engstler Motorsport Rustem Teregulov (RUS) BMW 320i
18 S2000 Zerocinque Motorsport Miguel Freitas (POR BMW 320i
19 S2000 MTS AC Racing Vladimir Labazov (RUS) BMW 320i
20 S2000 MA GP Mattias Andersson (SWE) Alfa Romeo 156
21 S2000 West Coast Racing Robin Rudholm (SWE) BMW 320i
22 S2000 GR Asia Ryan Sharp (GBR) SEAT León
52 SP Avtodom Racing - BMW Russia Vadim Kuzminykh (RUS) BMW 320i
53 SP Sport-Garage Sergey Krylov (RUS) Volkswagen Golf IV Gti
54 SP Golden Motors Alexander Lvov (RUS) Honda Civic Type-R
55 SP Golden Motors Andrey Smetskiy (RUS) Honda Civic Type-R
56 SP AMK FSO Russia Mikhail Zasadych (RUS) Opel Astra OPC
57 SP Avtodom Racing - BMW Russia Andrey Romanov (RUS) BMW 320i
58 SP JH Motorsport Janis Horeliks (LAT) Honda Integra Type-R
59 SP Saksa Auto Raimo Kulli (EST) Skoda Octavia
60 SP Zerocinque Motorsport Stefano Valli (RSM) BMW 320i
61 SP Sport-Garage Alexander Lvov Jr. (RUS) Volkswagen Golf IV Gti
62 SP Sport-Garage Timur Sadredinov (RUS) Volkswagen Golf IV Gti

Standings
Super 2000 TC2T
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Nikolay KaramyshevRU21 pt.
2.Igor SkuzUA20 pt.
3.Aytaç BiterTR12 pt.
4.Mikhail GrachevRU5 pt.
5.Franz EngstlerDE1 pt.
Super 2000 TC2
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Petr FulínCZ22 pt.
2.Peter RikliCH14 pt.
3.Samuel SládeckaSK13 pt.
4.Norbert NagyHU9 pt.
5.Michal MatĕjovskýCZ7 pt.
Super 1600
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Ulrike KrafftDE23 pt.
2.Christian KranenbergDE18 pt.
3.Patrick WolfDE13 pt.
4.Erwin LukasDE9 pt.
4.Kseniya NiksUA9 pt.
Ladies'Trophy
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Ulrike KrafftDE23 pt.
2.Kseniya NiksUA9 pt.
3.Andrina GuggerCH6 pt.
Single-Make-Trophy
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Aku PellinenFI21 pt.
2.Ronny JostCH14 pt.
3.Mikhail MaleevRU12 pt.
4.Sergey RyabovRU11 pt.
5.Vladimir NikolaevRU5 pt.

Partners

  • Yokohama
  • Advan