2005 Entry List
#
CLASS TEAM DRIVER CAR
1 S2000 Honda Dealer Team Sweden Tomas Engström (SWE) Honda Accord Euro R
2 S2000 BMW Team Italy-Spain Alessandro Zanardi (ITA) BMW 320i
3 S2000 BMW Team Engstler Franz Engstler (GER) BMW 320i
4 S2000 SEAT Racing Team Michel Nykjær (DEN) SEAT Toledo Cupra
5 S2000 DB Motorsport Salvatore Tavano (ITA) Alfa Romeo 156
6 S2000 DB Motorsport Andrea Larini (ITA) Alfa Romeo 156
7 S2000 Avtodom Racing - BMW Russia Mikhail Ukhov (RUS) BMW 320i
8 S2000 Zerocinque Motorsport Stefano Valli (RSM) BMW 320i
9 S2000 Peugeot Sport Denmark Jens Edman (SWE) Peugeot 407
10 S2000 IPS Motorsport Johan Stureson (SWE) Peugeot 407
11 S2000 Maarakennus M. Laivola Oy Ari Laivola (FIN) SEAT Toledo Cupra
12 S2000 Schubert Motors Rustem Teregulov (RUS) BMW 320i
13 S2000 Schubert Motors Claudia Hürtgen (GER) BMW 320i
14 S2000 SEAT Sport Italia Alessandro Balzan (ITA) SEAT Toledo Cupra
15 S2000 West Coast Racing Richard Göransson (SWE) BMW 320i
16 S2000 West Coast Racing Thed Björk (SWE) BMW 320i
19 S2000 TW Racing Wolfgang Treml (AUT) Ford Focus ST170
20 S2000 SEAT Sport UK Jason Plato (GBR) SEAT Toledo Cupra
21 S2000 GR Asia Tom Coronel (NED) SEAT Toledo Cupra
22 S2000 GR Asia Robert Collard (GBR) SEAT Toledo Cupra
23 S2000 Proteam Motorsport Davide Roda (ITA) BMW 320i
24 S2000 Proteam Motorsport Luca Rangoni (ITA) BMW 320i
51 SP Zerocinque Motorsport Lorenzo Pasquinelli (ITA) BMW 320i
52 SP Sport-Garage Sergey Krylov (RUS) Volkswagen Golf IV Gti
53 SP Sport-Garage Andrey Nikolaev (RUS) Volkswagen Golf III Gti
54 SP Errepi Racing Lorenzo Falessi (ITA) Alfa Romeo 147 SP

Standings
Super 2000 TC2T
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Nikolay KaramyshevRU103 pt.
2.Mat'o HomolaSK93 pt.
3.Igor SkuzUA79 pt.
4.Aytaç BiterTR50 pt.
5.Mikhail GrachevRU23 pt.
Super 2000 TC2
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Petr FulínCZ128 pt.
2.Michal MatĕjovskýCZ84 pt.
3.Peter RikliCH50 pt.
4.Samuel SládečkaSK39 pt.
5.Christian FischerCH38 pt.
Super 1600
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Gilles BrucknerLU106 pt.
2.Ulrike KrafftDE90 pt.
3.Christian KranenbergDE84 pt.
4.Erwin LukasDE54 pt.
5.Kseniya NiksUA45 pt.
Ladies'Trophy
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Ulrike KrafftDE90 pt.
2.Kseniya NiksUA45 pt.
3.Andrina GuggerCH22 pt.
Single-Make-Trophy
#DRIVERNATPOINTS
1.Dmitry BraginRU87 pt.
2.Andreas PfisterDE75 pt.
3.Aku PellinenFI60 pt.
4.Ronny JostCH59 pt.
5.Sergey RyabovRU58 pt.

Partners

  • Yokohama
  • Advan